Date of birth (dd/mm/yyyy) 15.12.1982 

Placeof birth Kyzylorda city 

Nationality Kazakh

Education high

Graduated in

2005  Kazakh National University named after Al-Farabi

2007  Kazakh State Law University

Specialty

Country studies, jurisprudence;

International geography, translator, history teacher of Eastern countries, bachelor of jurisprudence

Foreign and CIS languages Russian, Arabic (fluent)

Academic degree, title Ph.D. (Candidate) in political sciences

State awards, honorary titles (awards, year of awards) Prize medal “20 years to the Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan”

Date of joining “Nur Otan” party, no. of identity card

05.11.2010 

№ 0554390

 

Start and end dates

  WORK EXPERIENCE

14.09.2005

11.10.2007

Kyzylorda State University named after Korkyt Ata, teacher of Oriental Languages ​​Department, Kyzylorda city

11.10.2007

01.02.2008

Head of Internal Policy Department, Information Policy and Media Monitoring Department, Kyzylorda

01.02.2008

30.06.2008

Chief specialist of socio-political subdivision of the Kyzylorda region mayor administration, Kyzylorda city

30.06.2008

01.08.2008

Chief specialist, press-secretary of the socio-political subdivision of the Kyzylorda region mayor administration, Kyzylorda city

01.08.2008

11.09.2008

Chief specialist of the unit for work with parties, non-governmental organizations of the internal policy department of Kyzylorda region.

15.09.2008

04.02.2009

Expert of the 1st category of the External Relations Division of the Department of Administrative Operations and International Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Information of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city

04.02.2009

17.02.2009

Expert of the 1st category of the External Relations Division of the Department of Administrative Operations and International Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Information of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city

 

17.02.2009

01.03.2010

Expert of the Secretary of the Minister of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

01.03.2010

14.04.2010

Expert of the Secretariat, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan- acting Deputy Minister, Astana

14.04.2010

15.04.2010

Chief expert of the secretariat of the Minister of Culture of RK, Astana

29.10.2010

02.02.2012

Head of the Division, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan - Head of the Secretariat.

02.02.2012

05.09.2012

Deputy Head of the Secretariat, State Secretariat of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana.

05.09.2012

19.11.2012

Acting head of the Secretary of the State Secretariat of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

19.11.2012

17.01.2013

Head of the Secretariat of the State Secretariat of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

18.01.2013

29.05.2013

Director of the Department for Strategic Planning and International Cooperation of the Ministry of Culture and Information, Astana

29.05.2013

23.05.2014

Director of the Department of Internal Administration and International Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Information of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

23.05.2014

16.10.2014

Director of the Department of Organizational Operations of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

16.10.2014

16.05.2016

Deputy Director of the Department for Scientific Work and International Cooperation of the Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

17.05.2016

 

Deputy head of the Central office of the party "Nur Otan"